Sunday, November 29, 2009

Got Carbs?

Yes!

The Ho Start

Tried and tested.

Golden Nugget

Holy shit, this pic is courtesy of Dirty Ed Judge. It's me on one of these fuckin Whizzer motorized bicycles they sold at the dealership when I was there. These things were total pieces of shit, but we did have some fun with them. Me and some of the guys raced them around the warehouse one day and I can still hear the spokes creaking and squeaking when you would lean it into a turn. The glory of working in an H-D dealership!

Friday, November 27, 2009

Come Get Some

Free beatdowns, sign up now!

Wednesday, November 25, 2009

I don't get it..........

A pic of Jesse James ex. I don't see what he ever liked about her, oh wait......now I see it.

Lord of the Flies?



I saw this the first day on the road in New Zealand. I don't know if it was some kind of a warning, but I took the picture and got the fuck out of there.

Sunday, November 22, 2009

Something Seems Off

Is your underwear supposed to be on the outside? Either way, it was a helluva Gay Pride Parade.

Progress Marches On........

Like a fat woman at Wal-Mart. Jamming thru on the Buell right now. Got the oil lines, ignition, and regulator bracket done yesterday. Most of the mechanical fab is done and the wiring is the big project to tackle next. The challenge will be making all the stock gauges and switches run while keeping it as clean as possible. Until I get some pics ready, enjoy this........

Monday, November 16, 2009

Supermodel


A shot from the first Horse photo shoot I ever did with Edge. Monica hates this pic, but I gotta say, I'm looking damn good.

Work or This?



Sorry Work, you fuckin lose.

Sunday, November 15, 2009

Something to worship on Sundays

Beats sitting in church.

Head West, then come back


A scene from our Smoke Out West trip in 2006. Looking forward to running the Long Road this year. This was on a long stretch of nothing between Flagstaff and the Grand Canyon, the perfect spot for my battery to decide to crap out.

Friday, November 13, 2009

Bear Attack

Well, a bear named Roadside. This particularly species of bear also loves skanky chicks and getting on the mic. You've been warned.

Wednesday, November 11, 2009

Rollin

Comin back from getting tattooed in Charleston. Cinematography by Bill.
video

Sunday, November 8, 2009

You don't win the Blue Ribbon for nothing......

Yeah yeah.

Faster than a speeding turtle.......





Finally getting some solid work done on Disco's Buell. Fabbed the fork stops, top motor mount, and set up the Chopper Shox seat rig.